TELEVISION
BEST DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Total Control (ABC)
Bloom (Stan)
Mr Inbetween (Foxtel – Showcase)
Secret City: Under The Eagle (Foxtel – Showcase)
Wentworth (Foxtel – Showcase)
BEST TELEFEATURE OR MINI SERIES
Winner: Lambs Of God (Foxtel – Showcase)
The Cry (ABC)
Fighting Season (Foxtel – Showcase)
The Hunting (SBS)
On The Ropes (SBS)
BEST COMEDY PROGRAM
Winner: The Letdown (ABC)
Frayed (ABC)
Rosehaven (ABC)
Sammy J (ABC)
Utopia (ABC)
BEST ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM
Winner: Lego Masters Australia (Nine Network)
Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine Network)
Australia’s Got Talent (Seven Network)
Hard Quiz (ABC)
The Masked Singer (Network Ten)
BEST DOCUMENTARY OR FACTUAL PROGRAM
Winner: Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds (ABC)
Australia In Colour (SBS)
Employable Me (ABC)
Exposed: The Case of Kelli Lane (ABC)
Gatwick - The Last Chance Hotel (ABC)
BEST FACTUAL ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM
Winner: You Can’t Ask That (ABC)
Gogglebox Australia (Network Ten/Foxtel)
Gruen (ABC)
Todd Sampson’s Body Hack (Network Ten)
Who Do You Think You Are (SBS)
BEST LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
Winner: Love It or List It Australia (Foxtel – Lifestyle)
Destination Flavour China (SBS)
Grand Designs Australia (Foxtel – Lifestyle)
The Great Australian Bake Off (Foxtel – Lifestyle
Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel – Lifestyle)
BEST REALITY SERIES
Winner: Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (Network Ten)
The Block (Nine Network)
Married At First Sight (Nine Network)
MasterChef (Network Ten)
My Kitchen Rules (Seven Network)
BEST CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Winner: Bluey (ABC Kids)
Drop Dead Weird (7Two)
Hardball (ABCME)
The Inbestigators (ABCME)
The Unlisted (ABCME)
BEST LEAD ACTOR IN A TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: Scott Ryan - Mr Inbetween (Foxtel – Showcase)
Patrick Brammall - Glitch (ABC)
Bryan Brown -Bloom (Stan)
Ewen Leslie - The Cry (ABC)
Sam Reid - Lambs of God (Foxtel – Showcase)
BEST LEAD ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: Deborah Mailman - Total Control (ABC)
Jenna Coleman - The Cry (ABC)
Essie Davis - Lambs of God (Foxtel – Showcase)
Ann Dowd - Lambs Of God (Foxtel – Showcase)
Anna Torv - Secret City: Under the Eagle (Foxtel – Showcase)
BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TELEVISION COMEDY
Winner: Alison Bell - The Letdown (ABC)
Celia Pacquola - Rosehaven (ABC)
Celia Pacquola - Utopia (ABC)
Rob Sitch - Utopia (ABC)
Miranda Tapsell - Get Krack!n (ABC)
BEST GUEST OR SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: Richard Roxburgh - The Hunting (SBS)
Damon Herriman - Lambs of God (Foxtel – Showcase)
Damon Herriman - Mr Inbetween (Foxtel – Showcase)
Ewen Leslie - Fighting Season (Foxtel – Showcase)
John Stanton - Bloom (Stan)
BEST GUEST OR SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: Rachel Griffiths - Total Control (ABC)
Kate Box - Les Norton (ABC)
Asher Keddie - The Cry (ABC)
Brooke Satchwell - Mr Inbetween (Foxtel – Showcase)
Jacki Weaver - Bloom (Stan)
BEST DIRECTION IN A TELEVISION DRAMA OR COMEDY
Winner: Lambs of God (Episode 1 – The Devil Into Paradise) Jeffrey Walker – Lingo Pictures (Foxtel – Showcase)
The Letdown (Episode 2 – The Dilemma) Sarah Scheller, Alison Bell – Giant Dwarf (ABC)
The Hunting (Episode 3 – #shittyboys) Ana Kokkinos – Closer Productions (SBS)
Total CONTROL (Episode 3) Rachel Perkins – Blackfella Films (ABC)