Over in the world of television, Succession is looking at a sweep thanks to its final season.
Not only is it predicted to take out the award for Best Television Series (Drama), but is also predicted to secure wins for Sarah Snook, Kieran Culkin and Matthew Macfayden in the acting categories.
The Bear is predicted to win big in the comedy categories, taking the top spot in Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Jeremy Allen-White and Ayo Edebiri are also predicted to win the Best Actor and Best Actress awards in the Musical or Comedy category.
The 2024 Golden Globes Nominees
From Cillian Murphy to Greta Lee, there are some phenomenal stars nominated at this year's Golden Globe Awards. Scroll through for the full list of nominees.
Best Motion Picture - Drama
- Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Apple Original Films/Paramount Pictures)
- Maestro (Netflix)
- Past Lives (A24)
- The Zone of Interest (A24)
- Anatomy of a Fall (Neon)
Best Picture - Musical or Comedy
- Barbie (Warner Bros.)
- Poor Things (Searchlight Pictures)
- American Fiction (MGM)
- The Holdovers (Focus Features)
- May December (Netflix)
- Air (Amazon MGM Studios)
Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
- Barbie — Greta Gerwig, Noah Baumbach
- Poor Things — Tony McNamara
- Oppenheimer — Christopher Nolan
- Killers of the Flower Moon — Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese
- Past Lives — Celine Song
- Anatomy of a Fall — Justine Triet, Arthur Harari
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
- Bradley Cooper – Maestro
- Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer
- Leonardo DiCaprio – Killers of the Flower Moon
- Colman Domingo – Rustin
- Andrew Scott – All of Us Strangers
- Barry Keoghan – Saltburn
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
- Lily Gladstone - Killers of the Flower Moon
- Carey Mulligan – Maestro
- Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall
- Annette Bening - Nyad
- Greta Lee - Past Lives
- Cailee Spaeny - Priscilla
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
- Nicolas Cage – Dream Scenario
- Timothée Chalamet – Wonka
- Matt Damon – Air
- Paul Giamatti - The Holdovers
- Joaquin Phoenix - Beau Is Afraid
- Jeffrey Wright - American Fiction
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
- Fantasia Barrino – The Color Purple
- Jennifer Lawrence – No Hard Feelings
- Natalie Portman – May December
- Alma Pöysti – Fallen Leaves
- Margot Robbie – Barbie
- Emma Stone – Poor Things
Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture
- Willem Dafoe — Poor Things
- Robert DeNiro — Killers of the Flower Moon
- Robert Downey Jnr — Oppenheimer
- Ryan Gosling — Barbie
- Charles Melton — May December
- Mark Ruffalo — Poor Things
Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture
- Emily Blunt — Oppenheimer
- Danielle Brooks — The Color Purple
- Jodie Foster — Nyad
- Julianne Moore — May December
- Rosamund Pike — Saltburn
- Da’Vine Joy Randolph — The Holdovers
Best Television Series - Drama
- 1923 (Paramount+)
- The Crown (Netflix)
- The Diplomat (Netflix)
- The Last of Us (HBO)
- The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
- Succession (HBO)
Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy
- The Bear (FX)
- Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
- Abbott Elementary (ABC)
- Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)
- Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
- Barry (HBO)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
- Pedro Pascal — The Last of Us
- Kieran Culkin — Succession
- Jeremy Strong — Succession
- Brian Cox — Succession
- Gary Oldman — Slow Horses
- Dominic West — The Crown
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
- Helen Mirren — 1923
- Bella Ramsey — The Last of Us
- Keri Russell — The Diplomat
- Sarah Snook — Succession
- Imelda Staunton — The Crown
- Emma Stone — The Curse
Best Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
- Bill Hader — Barry
- Steve Martin — Only Murders in the Building
- Martin Short — Only Murders in the Building
- Jason Segel — Shrinking
- Jason Sudeikis — Ted Lasso
- Jeremy Allen White — The Bear
Best Actress in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
- Ayo Edebiri — The Bear
- Natasha Lyonne — Poker Face
- Quinta Brunson — Abbott Elementary
- Rachel Brosnahan — The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
- Selena Gomez — Only Murders in the Building
- Elle Fanning – The Great
Best Supporting Actor - Television
- Billy Crudup - The Morning Show
- Matthew Macfadyen - Succession
- James Marsden - Jury Duty
- Ebon Moss-Bachrach - The Bear
- Alan Ruck - Succession
- Alexander Skarsgård - Succession
Best Supporting Actress - Television
- Elizabeth Debicki - The Crown
- Abby Elliott - The Bear
- Christina Ricci - Yellowjackets
- J. Smith-Cameron - Succession
- Meryl Streep - Only Murders in the Building
- Hannah Waddingham - Ted Lasso
Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
- Beef
- Lessons in Chemistry
- Daisy Jones & the Six
- All the Light We Cannot See
- Fellow Travelers
- Fargo
Best Performance by an Actor - Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Matt Bomer — Fellow Travelers
- Sam Claflin — Daisy Jones & the Six
- Jon Hamm — Fargo
- Woody Harrelson — White House Plumbers
- David Oyelowo — Lawmen: Bass Reeves
- Steven Yeun — Beef
Best Performance by an Actress - Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
- Riley Keough — Daisy Jones & the Six
- Brie Larson — Lessons in Chemistry
- Elizabeth Olsen — Love and Death
- Juno Temple — Fargo
- Rachel Weisz — Dead Ringers
- Ali Wong — Beef
Best Original Score - Motion Picture
- Ludwig Göransson — Oppenheimer
- Jerskin Fendrix — Poor Things
- Robbie Robertson — Killers of the Flower Moon
- Mica Levi — The Zone of Interest
- Daniel Pemberton — Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
- Joe Hisaishi — The Boy and the Heron
Best Original Song - Motion Picture
- Barbie — What Was I Made For? by Billie Eilish and Finneas
- Barbie — Dance the Night by Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt
- She Came to Me— Addicted to Romance by Bruce Springsteen and Patti Scialfa
- The Super Mario Bros. Movie — Peaches by Jack Black, Aaron Horvath, Michael Jelenic, Eric Osmond, and John Spiker
- Barbie — I’m Just Ken by Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt
- Rustin — Road to Freedom by Lenny Kravitz
Best Picture - Non-English Language
- Anatomy of a Fall (Neon) — France
- Fallen Leaves (Mubi) — Finland
- Io Capitano (01 Distribution) — Italy
- Past Lives (A24) — United States
- Society of the Snow (Netflix) — Spain
- The Zone of Interest (A24) — United Kingdom
Best Motion Picture - Animated
- The Boy and the Heron (GKids)
- Elemental (Disney)
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Sony Pictures)
- The Super Mario Bros. Movie (Universal Pictures)
- Suzume (Toho Co.)
- Wish (Disney)
Best Performance in Stand-Up Comedy or Television
- Ricky Gervais — Ricky Gervais: Armageddon
- Trevor Noah — Trevor Noah: Where Was I
- Chris Rock — Chris Rock: Selective Outrage
- Amy Schumer — Amy Schumer: Emergency Contact
- Sarah Silverman — Sarah Silverman: Someone You Love
- Wanda Sykes — Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer
Cinematic and Box Office Achievement
- Barbie (Warner Bros.)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Disney)
- John Wick: Chapter 4 (Lionsgate Films)
- Mission: Impossible — Dead Reckoning Part One (Paramount Pictures)
- Oppenheimer (Universal Pictures)
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Sony Pictures)
- The Super Mario Bros. Movie (Universal Pictures)
- Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour (AMC Theatres)